0 ratings
NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column
Smooth steering, less prone to wear and breakage.
NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column
Item #: 113190216

NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column

Item #: 113190216

AUD 199

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Smooth steering, less prone to wear and breakage.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Sturdy Construction
Built with high-grade materials, the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column offers exceptional durability and stability, ensuring a safe ride over various terrains, outperforming competitors in reliability and robustness.
Adjustable Height
The height-adjustable design caters to different rider preferences, enhancing comfort and control. This feature sets it apart, ensuring an ergonomic fit for optimal handling during commutes or leisurely rides.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and hassle-free installation, the NANROBOT Steering Column provides users with a straightforward setup experience, making it an ideal choice for both novice and experienced riders looking for convenience.

Product Details

Shop NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column online at a best price in Kiribati. B0DDQ5L2J5
Item Weight4 lbs (1.81 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Commuters

    Ideal for individuals commuting short distances, providing stability and maneuverability for everyday urban travel.

  • Tech Enthusiasts

    Great for tech-savvy users who appreciate innovative scooter features and desire a solid steering column for enhanced performance.

  • Casual Riders

    Perfect for recreational users looking for a reliable and smooth riding experience in their local area.

Not Suitable For
  • Off-road Users

    Not suitable for individuals looking to use scooters on rugged terrains or challenging off-road conditions.

  • Frequent Travelers

    May not be ideal for those who travel extensively and require a more portable and compact scooter solution.

  • Heavy Users

    Not recommended for heavier individuals or those exceeding weight limits, as it may affect performance and safety.

Product Description

NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column made of?

    Answer: The NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column is constructed from high-quality aluminum alloy. This material offers an excellent balance between lightweight design and robust durability, which plays a critical role in ensuring the steering column withstands daily use. The lightweight aspect enhances maneuverability, while the durability of the alloy guarantees that the column remains intact during various riding conditions, making it ideal for both urban commuting and leisure rides.
  • Question: How do I install the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column?

    Answer: Installing the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column is straightforward and does not require specialized tools. Begin by securing the existing components of your scooter and gently detach the old steering column. Follow the provided installation guide to properly attach the new column, ensuring all connections are tight to avoid any instability while riding. This reliability is essential to enhance your overall riding experience, particularly during longer commutes.
  • Question: Is the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column adjustable?

    Answer: Yes, the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column offers adjustable height settings. This feature allows users to customize the steering height to suit their individual riding preferences and comfort levels. Adjustability is crucial for achieving an optimal ergonomic posture, which can help reduce strain during extended rides. Whether you're short or tall, you can easily set the column to fit your body for better handling and control.
  • Question: What are the benefits of upgrading to the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column?

    Answer: Upgrading to the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column can significantly enhance your riding experience. The column is designed to provide greater stability and control compared to standard columns. Additionally, it can improve the responsiveness of your scooter's steering, allowing for quicker turns and adjustments. These benefits are particularly noticeable during busy urban rides or when navigating through tight spaces, ensuring safer and more enjoyable travels.
  • Question: Can I use the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column with other scooter brands?

    Answer: The NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column is specifically designed for NANROBOT scooters, ensuring optimal compatibility and performance. While some users may attempt to adapt it for other brands, doing so could lead to potential safety issues or performance failures. It’s highly recommended to use this steering column with the compatible NANROBOT models for maximum safety and to benefit from its superior design features.
  • Question: What should I do if my NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column gets damaged?

    Answer: If your NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column is damaged, the first step is to assess the extent of the damage visually. If it's minor, you might be able to repair it with basic tools; however, significant damage typically requires replacement. Contact customer support or consult a professional for guidance on the best course of action. Prompt attention to any issues can prevent further complications, ensuring your scooter remains safe to ride.
  • Question: Does the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column enhance safety features?

    Answer: Yes, the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column enhances safety features by providing improved control and stability while riding. A well-constructed steering column reduces the risk of unexpected sways or loss of control, particularly when navigating through crowded areas. Combining this reliable steering column with other safety features on your scooter, such as brakes and lights, can considerably increase your visibility and overall safety while on the road.
  • Question: What is the weight of the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column?

    Answer: The NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column weighs approximately 1.5 kg. This relatively lightweight construction contributes to the overall portability of your scooter, allowing for easier handling and transport. A lighter column can also enhance the agility of the scooter during rides, making it easier to steer around obstacles. For users who frequently lift or carry their scooters, this weight consideration is particularly beneficial.
  • Question: Where can I buy the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column in Kiribati?

    Answer: You can purchase the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column in Kiribati from Ubuy. They offer a seamless shopping experience with a variety of products, including genuine parts for your NANROBOT scooter, ensuring that you receive quality components tailored to enhance your riding experience.
  • Question: Is there a color option for the NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column?

    Answer: The NANROBOT Scooter Steering Column is primarily available in a sleek black finish. This color not only gives the scooter a modern aesthetic but also aids in resisting wear and tear, maintaining its appearance over time. Additionally, the neutral color allows it to easily match with other scooter components or accessories, making your scooter look cohesive and stylish.

NANROBOT Accessories Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.